logo

Tarujen Xoxo ”Keila”

img

TLNJW-12, TLNW-12, EEJW-12, C.I.B, Fi & Ee & Lt & Lv & Balt Ch, Ee Jch

  • Date of birth: 14.12.2011
  • Height: 66 cm
  • Weight: 38 kg
  • Color: red wheaten
  • Breeder: Anne Kaitala, Tarujen
  • Owner: Kati Ketonen, Kxoxo

Health results

  • HD: A/A
  • ED: 0/0
  • SP: 0
  • LTV: 0
  • VA: 0
  • Teeth: full scissor bite

Genetic test results

Mental Description test

Pedigree

C.I.B, Ch Ozrhode Tarujen Magic
*16.2.2006 67,5 cm 42 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0
DM N/N, EOAD clear, JME clear
Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Fate
14.10.1998
HD ED free
Ch Caprivi Inside Edge
*22.12.1994
HD ED free
Ch Ozrhode Midas Touch
*24.12.1993
HD ED free
Ch Ozrhode Dia Blue Crush
*26.1.2003
HD ED free
Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets
*17.10.1999
HD ED free
Ch Ozrhode Ari Nala
*15.1.1997
HD ED free
Tarujen Uzuri
*9.5.2008
HD A/A ED 0/0
Ch Lionsbane Hes The Boss
*25.09.2001 68 cm 42 kg
HD ED free
Ch Zimbalooba Orions Bow
*21.07.1998

Ch Usakose Thunder Nlitning
*14.09.1997

Ch Tarujen Osei
*10.10.2003 67 cm 38 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0

Ch Camelot’s Technical Knockout
*25.8.1990
HD ED free
Ch Tarujen Jamila
*8.9.1999 64,5 cm 36 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0

1st litter

  • 8 puppies born on 3.3.2016 in Kennel Tarujen
  • 5 boys, 1 girl (2 puppies died after birth)
  • no show quality puppies
  • 1 puppy died at the age of 2 years old (cancer)
  • 1 puppy health tested with HD A/A, ED 0/0, LTV0, SP0
  •  
  • img

2nd litter

  • 12 puppies born on 2.10.2017 in Kxoxo Ridgebacks
  • 7 boys, 5 girls
  • 8 show quality puppies
  • 1 dermoid sinus, 2 tail kinks, 2 multi crowns
  • 1 puppy put down at the age of 22 months due to fibrosarcoma
  • 4 puppies x-rayed with healthy results
  • img

Gallery

Show results

Date Class Show Judge Result
17.05.2012 puppy Helsinki, puppy show Marja Talvitie HP, BOS-puppy
08.09.2012 puppy Kotka, ridgeback specialty John Sigve Berg HP, BOS-puppy
15.09.2012 JUN Heinola, specialty show Leila Kärkäs VG2
16.09.2012 JUN Hyvinkää, group show Esko Nummijärvi EXC1
06.10.2012 JUN Tuulos, group show Tuula Savolainen VG4
21.10.2012 JUN Turku, international show Barbara Ruth Smith VG3
08.12.2012 JUN Helsinki Winner Jan Coppens EXC
08.12.2012 JUN Finnish Winner Unto Timonen EXC2 CQ RES-CAC
Date Class Show Judge Result
12.01.2013 JUN Tartto EE, national show Ligita Zake EXC1 CQ BOS-JUN JCAC BB2
13.01.2013 JUN Tartto EE, national show Saija Juutilainen EXC1 CQ BOS-JUN JCAC BB2
02.03.2013 JUN Tallinn EE, national show Galina Zhuk EXC1 CQ BOB-JUN JCAC BOB BIG3 EE JCH
03.03.2013 JUN Tallinn EE, national show Birte Scheel EXC1 CQ BOB-JUN BB2
14.04.2013 JUN Tallinn Winner Angel Garach Domech EXC1 CQ BOB-JUN BB1 BOS TlnW-13 TlnJW-13
27.04.2013 INT Lahti, international show Riitta Lahtovaara EXC1 CQ BB2 CAC RES-CACIB
01.05.2013 INT Lahti, group show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen VG1
09.05.2013 INT Helsinki, specialty show Svein Helgesen EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOB
01.06.2013 JUN Estonian Winner Johan Becerra EXC1 CQ BOS-JUN BB3 EEJW-13
06.07.2013 INT Plunge LT, national show Nijole Zieniene EXC1 CQ BB1 BOB N-CAC BIG3
07.07.2013 INT Plunge LT, national show Otakar Vondrous EXC1 CQ BB2 CAC
13.07.2013 INT Oulu, international show Janeiro Francisco Salvador VG3
14.07.2013 INT Oulu, international show Laszlo Erdös EXC3 CQ BB3
27.07.2013 INT Somero, ridgeback specialty Angela Dohnal VG4
28.07.2013 INT Somero, ridgeback open show Leni Finne EXC1
10.08.2013 INT Joensuu, international show Sakari Poti EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC CACIB BOS
11.08.2013 INT Joensuu, international show John R. Walsh EXC1
28.09.2013 INT Eckerö, international show Blaz Kavcic VG2
14.12.2013 OPEN Helsinki Winner Rainer Vuorinen EXC4
15.12.2013 OPEN Riga LV, specialty show Yulia Ovsyannikova EXC1 CQ BB3 CAC
Date Class Show Judge Result
11.01.2014 OPEN Tartto EE, national show Juha Putkonen EXC2
12.01.2014 OPEN Tartto EE, national show Petr Rehanek EXC1 CQ BB1 BOB CAC BIG2
08.03.2014 OPEN Lithuanian Winner John Wauben VG2
09.03.2014 OPEN Vilnius LT, international show Aleksey Belkin EXC2
19.04.2014 CH Narva EE, international show Olga Morozova EXC1 CQ BB1 CACIB BOB BIG1
18.05.2014 CH Oulu, international show Jan Ryk EXC1 CQ BB1 CACIB BOB BIG4
24.05.2014 CH Järvenpää, national show Unto Timonen EXC2 CQ BB2
26.07.2014 CH Adazi LV, international show Olga Morozova EXC1 CQ BB1 CACIB BOB C.I.B
09.08.2014 CH Helsinki World Winner Claudio De Giuliani EXC
23.08.2014 CH Överkalix SE, national show Martin Johansson EXC2 CQ
06.09.2014 CH Minsk BY, international show Kirill Barbosov EXC4
07.09.2014 CH Minsk BY, international show Ramune Kazlauskaite EXC3
Date Class Show Judge Result
22.03.2015 CH Lahti, international show Orit Nevo EXC4
01.05.2015 CH Lahti, group show Taina Nygård EXC2 CQ BB4