logo

Kxoxo Vega Venom ”Peetu”

img

Finnish Junior Winner 2018

  • Date of birth: 02.10.2017
  • Height: 70 cm
  • Weight: kg
  • Color: red wheaten
  • Breeder: Kati Ketonen, Kxoxo

Health results

  • HD: B/A
  • ED: 0/0
  • SP: 0 – free
  • LTV: 0 – free
  • VA: 0 – free
  • Teeth: scissor bite, missing 4 x P3

Genetic test results

Mental Description test

Official X-rays (HD, ED, LTV, SP, VA)

Pedigree

C.I.B, Ch Aston Martin Ciepły Dom
*21.4.2013 69 cm 48 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0
Shoulder OCD negative
DM N/N, EOAD clear, JME clear
B-locus N/N, D-locus N/N
Malignant Hyperthermia N/N
Hyperuricosuria N/N
Hemophilia B N/N
Ch The Black Pearl of Course
*28.9.2006 69 cm
HD ED free
Ch Paradigm Total Chaos Reigns
*20.1.2001
HD ED free
Ch Granby Red Jade of Course
*17.2.2004
HD ED free
Ch Maendeleo A-Team Angel Dreamgirl
*17.09.2009 63 cm 32 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0
Shoulder OCD negative
EOAD clear, JME clear
Ch Nashira’s Zinfully Good Juba Lee
*26.6.2005
HD ED free
Ch Kangelani’s Gentle Grace by Clay
*20.2.2007 63,5 cm
HD A/A ED 0/0
C.I.B, Ch Tarujen Xoxo
*14.12.2011 66 cm 38 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0
Spine clear (LTV, VA, SP)
DM N/N, EOAD clear, JME carrier
B-locus N/N, Hemophilia B N/N
C.I.B, Ch Ozrhode Tarujen Magic
*16.2.2006 67,5 cm 42 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0
DM N/N, EOAD clear, JME clear
Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Fate
14.10.1998
HD ED free
Ch Ozrhode Dia Blue Crush
*26.1.2003
HD ED free
Tarujen Uzuri
*9.5.2008
HD A/A ED 0/0
Ch Lionsbane Hes The Boss
*25.09.2001 68 cm 42 kg
HD ED free
Ch Tarujen Osei
*10.10.2003 67 cm 38 kg
HD A/A ED 0/0

Gallery

Highlights from the showring

Date Class Show Judge Result
26.5.2018 puppy Joensuu, int show Marja Talvitie HP BOB
27.5.2018 puppy Joensuu, national show Ferdinando Asnaghi HP BOB
16.12.2018 junior Finnish Winner 2018 Hannele Jokisilta EXC1 BM3 CAC
FI JW-18
2.3.2019 intermediate Joensuu, int show Livija Zizevske EXC1 CQ BM4
3.3.2019 intermediate Joensuu, nord show Kurt Nilsson EXC1 CQ BM4 RES-CAC
13.4.2019 intermediate Kitee, group show Tuula Savolainen EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC
13.7.2019 intermediate Oulu, nord show Patrik Cederlöf EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC NORD-CAC BOS
14.7.2019 intermediate Oulu, int show Darko Drobnjak EXC2 CQ BM3 RES-CACIB
28.7.2019 intermediate Suonenjoki, group show Sakari Poti EXC2 CQ BM3 RES-CAC
3.8.2019 intermediate Kuopio, int show Massimiliano Mannucci EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC RES-CACIB